Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

September 5, 2009 Season Championship

CULVER’S of MARSHFIELD ’S SUPER LATE MODEL’S

 

Qualifying

  1. 70        Neil Knoblock
  2. 76        Jason Weinkauf                     
  3. 29S      Chad Selk                               
  4. 75H     Blake Horstman                       
  5. 75W    Chris Weinkauf                        
  6. 1          Tim Hintz                                 
  7. 3W      Jeff Weinfurter                         
  8. 80        Monte Gress                           
  9. 00        Darek Gress                            
  10. 12M     Mark Mackesy                       
  11. 88        Rory Melbinger                       
  12. 12D     Jim Duchow                
  13. 23V     Jay VanDerGeest                    
  14. 21P      Jesse Pokszyk                         
  15. 72        Dave Cabelka                         
  16. 3M       Parker May                             
  17. TV2     Travis Stebane                         
  18. 15        Dean LaPointe                         
  19. 73        Lawrence Fitzsimmons 
  20. 54        Chad Devine
  21. 33G     Jack Greenwood                       

Dash

  1. 29S      Chad Selk                               
  2. 76        Jason Weinkauf                       
  3. 70        Neil Knoblock                         
  4. 75H     Blake Horstman                       

 

Heat 1

  1. 73        Lawrence Fitzsimmons
  2. TV2     Travis Stebane                         
  3. 15        Dean LaPointe                         
  4. 3M       Parker May                             
  5. 72        Dave Cabelka                         
  6. 54        Chad Devine                           
  7. 33G     Jack Greenwood                    

 

Heat 2

  1. 23V     Jay VanDerGeest                    
  2. 88        Rory Melbinger                       
  3. 12D     Jim Duchow
  4. 00        Darek Gress                            
  5. 21P      Jesse Pokszyk                         
  6. 12M     Mark Mackesy                       
  7. 80        Monte Gress                           

 

Heat 3

  1. 3W      Jeff Weinfurter                         
  2. 1          Tim Hintz                                
  3. 75W    Chris Weinkauf                        
  4. 70        Neil Knoblock                         
  5. 76        Jason Weinkauf                       
  6. 29S      Chad Selk                               
  7. 75H     Blake Horstman                       

 

Feature

  1. 88        Rory Melbinger                       
  2. 3W      Jeff Weinfurter                        
  3. 76        Jason Weinkauf                    
  4. 70        Neil Knoblock 
  5. 75W    Chris Weinkauf                       
  6. 1          Tim Hintz                                 
  7. 12M    Mark Mackesy
  8. 12D     Jim Duchow                       
  9. 00        Darek Gress                            
  10. 23V     Jay VanDerGeest                    
  11. 15        Dean LaPointe                         
  12. 29S      Chad Selk                               
  13. 3M       Parker May                            
  14. 80        Monte Gress                           
  15. TV2     Travis Stebane                         
  16. 73        Lawrence Fitzsimmons 
  17. 21P      Jesse Pokszyk                         
  18. 54        Chad Devine                           
  19. 75H     Blake Horstman                       
  20. 33        Jack Greenwood                     
  21. 72        Dave Cabelka                       

 

D & D AMUSEMENT AND GAMES SUPER STOCKS

 

Qualifying

  1. 87        Colin Reffner                           
  2. 9          Mark Langreck                       
  3. 19        Dean Zakrzewski                     
  4. 45        Erin Schlough                          
  5. 6          Matt Raykowski                      
  6. 23        Ryan Hinner                            
  7. 78        Scott Hamel
  8. 16B      Burton Brown
  9. 71E      Adam Eckes                        
  10. 21        Matt Ciesielski             
  11. 12        Aaron Anderson                      
  12. 09        Marv Flick                              

 

Dash

  1. 9          Mark Langreck                       
  2. 45        Erin Schlough                          
  3. 87        Colin Reffner                           
  4. 19        Dean Zekrzewski                     

 

Heat 1

  1. 78        Scott Hamel
  2. 16B      Burton Brown
  3. 09        Marv Flick                              
  4. 21        Matt Ciesielski
  5. 12        Aaron Anderson                      
  6. 71E      Adam Eckes                            

 

Heat 2

  1. 23        Ryan Hinner                           
  2. 87        Colin Reffner                           
  3. 9          Mark Langreck                       
  4. 6          Matt Raykowski                      
  5. 45        Erin Schlough                          
  6. 19        Dean Zakrzewski                     

 

Feature

  1. 87        Colin Reffner                           
  2. 6          Matt Raykowski                   
  3. 9          Mark Langreck                       
  4. 23        Ryan Hinner                           
  5. 45        Erin Schlough                        
  6. 78        Scott Hamel                            
  7. 19        Dean Zakrzewski         
  8. 16B      Burton Brown                          
  9. 71E      Adam Eckes                            
  10. 21        Matt Ciesielski             
  11. 12        Aaron Anderson                     
  12. 09        Marv Flick                              

 

4-CYLINDER’S

 

Qualifying

  1. 9          Derk Hauser                            
  2. 88W    Randal  Wilhorn                      
  3. 19        Steve Hauser                          
  4. 73        Don Dunow                          
  5. 22        Austin Stump                          
  6. 79S      Jeremiah Strauss                      
  7. 03        Bo Bennish                              
  8. 83C     Brad Conant                            
  9. 43        Rick Brandl                             
  10. 88E      Wayne Elmhorst                    
  11. 63        Ron Sischo                              
  12. 5A       Tim Anderson                          
  13. 17        Don Elmhorst                         
  14. 12L      Bryan Elmhorst                       
  15. 5F        Mike Frankwick                     
  16. 88P      Shawn Paul                            
  17. 38        Brandon Bender                     

 

Dash              

  1. 73        Don Dunow                         
  2. 19        Steve Hauser                      
  3. 88W    Randal Wilhorn                       
  4. 9          Derk Hauser                        

 

Heat 1

  1. 43        Rick Brandl                             
  2. 63        Ron Sischo                              
  3. 88E      Wayne Elmhorst                      
  4. 12L      Bryan Langreck                     
  5. 5A       Tim Anderson                         
  6. 38        Brandon Bender                      
  7. 88P      Dustin Paul                              
  8. 5F        Mike Frankwick                    
  9. 17        Don Elmhorst                          

 

Heat 2

  1. 19        Steve Hauser                           
  2. 9          Derk Hauser                           
  3. 22        Austen Stump                          
  4. 88W    Randal Wilhorn                        
  5. 79S      Jeremiah Strauss                     
  6. 73        Don Dunow                         
  7. 83C     Brad Conant                     
  8. 03        Bo Bennish                              

 

Feature

  1. 19        Steve Hauser                           
  2. 79S      Jeremiah Strauss                      
  3. 22        Austen Stump                          
  4. 73        Don Dunow                             
  5. 9          Derk Hauser                            
  6. 88W    Randal Wilhorn                        
  7. 43        Rick Brandl                             
  8. 5A       Tim Anderson                          
  9. 83C     Brad Conant                          
  10. 17        Don Elmhorst                          
  11. 63        Ron Sischo                              
  12. 5F        Mike Frankwick                    
  13. 12L      Bryan Langreck                       
  14. 38        Brandon Bender                   
  15. 88P      Dustin Paul                              
  16. 88E      Wayne Elmhorst                      
  17. 03        Bo Bennish                              

 

JUNKYARD WARRIORS

 

Qualifying

  1. 7          Buddy Barrow                         
  2. 00R      Kyle Rasmussen                      
  3. 17        Tim Anderson                          
  4. 11        Chad Kaser                             
  5. 83        Sam Sudduth                           
  6. 00B      Marc Baldwin                          
  7. 81        Christine Schmude                 
  8. 25        Shawn Carpenter                     
  9. 9G       Coletta Gomes                        
  10. 02H     Startrina Phelps                     
  11. 3          Nick Greuel                             
  12. 02        Gary Haarklau                         

 

Heat 1

  1. 25        Shawn Carpenter                     
  2. 9G       Coletta Gomes                        
  3. 02       Gary Haarklau                         
  4. 81       Christine Schmude             
  5. 3          Nick Greuel              

 

Heat 2

  1. 7          Buddy Barrow                         
  2. 00R      Kyle Rasmussen                      
  3. 17        Tim Anderson                          
  4. 83        Sam Sudduth                           
  5. 11        Chad Kaser                             
  6. 00B      Marc Baldwin                          

 

Feature

  1. 00R      Kyle Rasmussen                      
  2. 83        Sam Sudduth                           
  3. 00B      Marc Baldwin                          
  4. 02        Gary Haarklau                         
  5. 9G       Coletta Gomes                        
  6. 7          Buddy Barrow                         
  7. 3          Nick Greuel                             
  8. 25        Shawn Carpenter                     
  9. 17        Tim Anderson                         
  10. 11        Chad Kaser                             
  11. 81        Christine Schmude                   

 

PURE STOCK

 

Qualifying

  1. 16        Kyle Gennett                           
  2. 18        Ryan Mork                              
  3. 81        Jake Capek                             
  4. 40        Ben Capek                              
  5. 07        John Vanstedun                       

 

Heat

  1. 81        Jake Capek                             
  2. 16        Kyle Gennett                           
  3. 40        Ben Capek      
  4. 07        John Vanstedun
  5. 18        Ryan Mork                              

 

Feature

  1. 16        Kyle Gennett
  2. 18        Ryan Mork
  3. 81        Jake Capek
  4. 40        Ben Capek
  5. 07        John Vanstedun