Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

May 9, 2009

May 9, 2009
CULVER’S SUPER LATE MODEL DIVISION
Qualifying
1. Jason Weinkauf
2. Jay VanDerGeest
3. Frank Kreyer
4. Dean LaPointe
5. Tim Hintz
6. Nick Mahlik

Dash 4 Cash
1. Frank Kreyer
2. Dean LaPointe
3. Jason Weinkauf
4. Jay VanDerGeest

Heat 1
1. Chris Weinkauf
2. Jeff Weinfurter
3. Elliott Weiler
4. Trevor Raskie
5. Rob Vanderloop
6. Chad Selk
7. Parker May
8. Jack Greenwood

Heat 2
1. Travis Stebane
2. Tim Hintz
3. Jason Weinkauf
4. Frank Kreyer
5. Brent Piontek
6. Jay VanDerGeest
7. Nick Mahlik
8. Dean LaPointe

Feature
1. Chris Weinkauf
2. Chad Selk
3. Tim Hintz
4. Brent Piontek
5. Frank Kreyer
6. Rob Vanderloop
7. Dean LaPointe
8. Nick Mahlik
9. Jay VanDerGeest
10. Travis Stebane
11. Jeff Weinfurter
12. Elliott Weiler
13. Jack Greenwood
14. Jason Weinkauf
15. Trevor Raskie
16. Parker May

D & D AMUSEMENT GAMES SUPER STOCK DIVISION
Qualifying
1. Colin Reffner
2. Brian Weinfurter
3. Mark Langreck
4. Matt Raykowski
5. Ryan Hinner

Dash 4 Cash
1. Colin Reffner
2. Brian Weinfurter
3. Matt Raykowski
4. Mark Langreck

Heat 1
1. Mark Langreck
2. Ray Karl Jr.
3. Adam Eckes
4. Kyle Davis
5. Brian Weinfurter
6. Matt Raykowski
7. Colin Reffner
8. Ryan Hinner
9. Erin Schlough
10. Aaron Anderson
11. John Kasboski

Feature
1. Colin Reffner
2. Brian Weinfurter
3. Matt Raykowski
4. Mark Langreck
5. Erin Schlough
6. Ryan Hinner
7. Adam Eckes
8. Aaron Anderson
9. John Kasboski
10. Kyle Davis
11. Roger Cochrane

4 Cylinders
Qualifying
1. Jeremiah Strauss
2. Randall Wilhorn
3. Dirk Hauser
4. Steve Hauser
5. George Brandl
6. Ron Cisco

Heat 1
1. Don Dunow
2. Wayne Elmhorst
3. Ricky Brandl
4. Austin Stump
5. Don Elmhorst
6. Jared Lindner
7. Pete Bell
8. Bryan Langreck

Heat 2
1. Steve Hauser
2. Jeremiah Strauss
3. Ron Cisco
4. Dirk Hauser
5. Randall Wilhorn
6. George Brandl

Feature
1. Jeremiah Strauss
2. Randall Wilhorn
3. Dirk Hauser
4. Don Dunow
5. Wayne Elmhorst
6. Steve Hauser
7. Austin Stump
8. George Brandl
9. Ron Cisco
10. Don Elmhorst
11. Jared Lindner
12. Pete Bell
13. Ricky Brandl
14. Bryan Langreck

PURE STOCK DIVISION
Qualifying
1. Ryan Mork
2. Kyle Gennett
3. Darren Jackson

Heat 1
1. Ryan Mork
2. Kyle Gennett
3. Darren Jackson

Feature
1. Ryan Mork
2. Kyle Gennett
3. Darren Jackson

JUNKYARD WARRIOR DIVISION
Qualifying
1. Tim Anderson
2. Sam Sudduth
3. Chad Kaser
4. Kyle Rasmussen
5. Dustin Paul
6. Marc Baldwin

Heat 1
1. Tim Anderson
2. Sam Sudduth
3. Kyle Rasmussen
4. Chad Kaser
5. Marc Baldwin
6. Dustin Paul
7. Shawn Carpenter
8. Gary Harclaw
9. Star Phelps

Feature
1. Tim Anderson
2. Sam Sudduth
3. Kyle Rasmussen
4. Shawn Carpenter
5. Chad Kaser
6. Dustin Paul
7. Marc Baldwin
8. Gary Harclaw
9. Christin Schmude
10. Star Phelps