Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

June 20, 2009

Marshfield Motor Speedway

Results 6/20/09

Culver’s of Marshfield SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying

1.75 Chris Weinkauf Merrill 18.135

2.76 Jason Weinkauf Merrill 18.278

3.23 Jay VanDerGeest Merrill 18.458

4.88 Rory Melbinger Marshfield 18.495

5.TV2 Travis Stebane Kaukauna 18.720

6.01 Elliott Weiler Marshfield 18.840

7.3M Parker May DePere 18.867

8.21 Jesse Pokszyk Friendship 19.042

9.33 Jack Greenwood Phillips 19.819

10.7-11 Paul Knauf Marshfield No time

Dash

1.75 Chris Weinkauf

2.23 Jay VanDerGeest

3.76 Jason Weinkauf

4.88 Rory Melbinger

Heat 1

1.01 Elliot Weiler

2.21 Jesse Pokszyk

3.33 Jack Greenwood

4.3 Parker May

Heat 2

1.76 Jason Weinkauf

2.75 Chris Weinkauf

3.88 Rory Melbinger

4.TV2 Travis Stebane

5.23 Jay VanDerGeest

Feature

1.75 Chris Weinkauf

2.76 Jason Weinkauf

3.23 Jay VanDerGeest

4.01 Elliott Weiler

5.TV2 Travis Stebane

6.88 Rory Melbinger

7.21 Jesse Pokszyk

8.3 Parker May

9.33 Jack Greenwood

D&D Amusement and Games SUPER STOCKS

Qualifying

1.87 Colin Reffner Wis. Rapids 20.422

2.9 Mark Langreck Marshfield 20.700

3.6 Matt Raykowski St. Point 20.874

4.45 Erin Schlough Greenwood 20.927

5.23 Ryan Hinner St. Point 21.168

6.12 Aaron Anderson Arpin 21.706

7.81 Jake Capek Nekoosa 21.866

8.00 John Kasboski Fall Creek 22.084

Dash

1.45 Erin Schlough

2.9 Mark Langreck

3.6 Matt Raykowski

4.87 Colin Reffner

Heat 1

1.45 Erin Schlough

2.23 Ryan Hinner

3.9 Mark Langreck

4.87 Colin Reffner

5.6 Matt Raykowski

6.71E Adam Eckes

7.12 Aaron Anderson

8.81 Jake Capek

9.00 John Kasboski

Feature

1.87 Colin Reffner

2.9 Mark Langreck

3.45 Erin Schlough

4.23 Ryan Hinner

5.71 Adam Eckes

6.00 John Kasboski

7.81 Jake Capek

8.12 Aaron Anderson

9.6 Matt Raykowski

FOUR CYLINDERS

Qualifying

1.79 Jeremiah Strauss Neillsville 22.705

2.22 Austin Stump Willard 22.724

3.19 Steve Hauser Gilman 22.858

4.88W Randal Wilhorn Nekoosa 22.872

5.9 Derk Hauser Gilman 23.022

6.73 Don Dunow Boyd 23.103

7.88E Wayne Elmhorst Neillsville 23.350

8.63 Ron Sischo Neillsville 23.389

9.43 Rick Brandl 23.456

10.17 Don Elmhorst Neillsville 23.586

11.5 Mike Frankwick Hewitt 23.738

12.44 Peter Bell Marshfield 23.868

13.12 Bryan Langreck Marshfield 25.921

Heat 1

1.63 Ron Sischo

2.17 Don Elmhorst

3.44 Peter Bell

4.5 Mike Frankwick

5.12 Bryan Langreck

6.43 Rick Brandl

Heat 2

1.88W Randal Wilhorn

2.73 Don Dunow

3.9 Derk Hauser

4.79 Jeremiah Strauss

5.19 Steve Hauser

6.88E Wayne Elmhorst

7.22 Austin Stump

Feature

1.88W Randal Wilhorn

2.9 Derk Hauser

3.63 Ron Sischo

4.79 Jeremiah Strauss

5.19 Steve Hauser

6.73 Don Dunow

7.43 Rick Brandl

8.88E Wayne Elmhorst

9.44 Peter Bell

10.5 Mike Frankwick

11.17 Don Elmhorst

12.12 Bryan Langreck

13.22 Austin Stump

JUNKYARK WARRIORS

Qualifying

1.25 Shawn Carpenter Marshfield 24.102

2.17 Tim Anderson Marshfield 24.103

3.00R Kyle Rasmussen Marshfield 24.251

4.83 Sam Sudduth Auburndale 24.265

5.99 Gary Haarklau Sun Praire 24.799

6.11 Chad Kaser Marshfield 24.897

7.81 Christine Schmude Arpin 25.722

8.02 Startrina Phelps Marshfield 26.550

9.3 Nick Greuel Marshfield 26.878

10.00B Marc Baldwin Marshfield No Time

11.01 Matt Phelps Marshfield No Time

Heat 1

1.81 Christine Schmude

2.02 Startrina Phelps

3.3 Nick Greuel

4.01 Matt Phelps

Heat 2

1.17 Tim Anderson

2.83 Sam Sudduth

3.00R Kyle Rasmussen

4.25 Shawn Carpenter

5.11 Chad Kaser

6.99 Gary Haarklau

Feature

1.17 Tim Anderson

2.25 Shawn Carpenter

3.00R Kyle Rasmussen

4.83 Sam Sudduth

5.11 Chad Kaser

6.99 Gary Haarklau

7.81 Christine Schmude

8.02 Startrina Phelps

9.3 Nick Greuel

10.00B Marc Baldwin

11.01 Matt Phelps