Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

August 15, 2009

CULVERS OF MARSHFIELD SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying

1. 75W Chris Weinkauf -Merrill

2. 76 Jason Weinkauf -Merrill

3. 75H Blake Horstman -Bangor

4. 88 Rory Melbinger -Marshfield

5. 29 Chad Selk -Chili

6. 18V Robb Vanderloop -Kaukauna

7. 1 Tim Hintz -Nekoosa

8. 15 Dean LaPointe -Marshfield

9. TV2 Travis Stebane -Kaukauna

10. 01 Elliot Weiler -Marshfield

11. 7-11 Darren Jackson -Wis. Rapids

12. 3M Parker May -DePere

13. 21 Jesse Pokazyk -Friendship

14. 33 Jack Greenwood -Phillips

Dash 4 Cash

1. 75H Blake Horstman

2. 75W Chris Weinkauf

3. 88 Rory Melbinger

4. 76 Jason Weinkauf

Heat 1

1. 01 Elliot Weiler

2. 7-11 Darrin Jackson

3. 15 Dean LaPointe

4. TV2 Travis Stebane

5. 33 Jack Greenwood

6. 21 Jesse Pokszyk

7. 3M Parker May

Heat 2

1. 29 Chad Selk

2. 1 Tim Hintz

3. 75H Blake Horstman

4.76 Jason Weinkauf

5. 75W Chris Weinkauf

6. 88 Rory Melbinger

7. 18V Robb Vanderloop

Feature

1. 18V Robb Vanderloop

2. 76 Jason Weinkauf

3. 75W Chris Weinkauf

4. 75H Blake Horstman

5. 88 Rory Melbinger

6. 29 Chad Selk

7. 1 Tim Hintz

8. 15 Dean LaPointe

9. 33 Jack Greenwood

10. TV2 Travis Stebane

11. 01 Elliot Weiler

12. 21 Jesse Pokszyk

13. 7-11 Darrin Jackson

14. 3M Parker May

D & D AMUSEMENT AND GAMES SUPER STOCKS

Qualifying

1. 87 Colin Reffner -Wis. Rapids

2. 9 Mark Langreck -Marshfield

3. 03 Adam Dagenhardt –

4. 6 Matt Raykowski -St. Point

5. 23 Ryan Hinner -St. Point

6. 45 Erin Schlough -Greenwood

7. 09 Marv Flick -St. Point

8. 12 Aaron Anderson -Arpin

9. 71E Adam Eckes -Auburndale

10. 00 John Kasboski -Fall Creek

Dash 4 Cash

1. 03 Adam Dagenhardt

2. 6 Matt Raykowski

3. 9 Mark Langreck

4. 87 Colin Reffner

Heat 1

1. 45 Erin Schlough

2. 09 Marv Flick

3. 71E Adam Eckes

4. 12 Aaron Anderson

5. 00 John Kasboski

Heat 2

1. 87 Colin Reffner

2. 03 Adam Dagenhardt

3. 6 Matt Raykowski

4. 9 Mark Langreck

5. 23 Ryan Hinner

Feature

1. 87 Colin Reffner

2. 03 Adam Dagenhardt

3. 23 Ryan Hinner

4. 9 Mark Langreck

5. 6 Matt Raykowski

6. 45 Erin Schlough

7. 09 Marv Flick

8. 12 Aaron Anderson

9. 71E Adam Eckes

4-CYLINDERS

Qualifying

  1. 79S Jeremiah Strauss -Neillsville

  2. 88W Randal Wilhorn -Nekoosa

  3. 22 Austin Stump -Willard

  4. 9 Derk Hauser -Gilman

  5. 19 Steve Hauser -Gilman

  6. 73 Don Dunow -Boyd

  7. 43 Rick Brandl -

  8. 63 Ron Sischo -Neillsville

  9. 17 Don Elmhorst -Neillsville

  10. 5A Tim Anderson -Auburndale

  11. 88E Wayne Elmhorst -Neillsville

  12. 5F Mike Frankwick -Hewitt

  13. 44 Peter Bell -Marshfield

  14. 12 Bryan Langreck -Marshfield

  15. 88P Dustin Paul

Heat 1

  1. 88E Wayne Elmhorst

  2. 5A Tim Anderson

  3. 17 Don Elmhorst

  4. 88P Dustin Paul

  5. 12 Bryan Langreck

  6. 5F Mike Frankwick

  7. 44 Peter Bell

Heat 2

  1. 73 Don Dunow

  2. 88W Randal Wilhorn

  3. 19 Steve Hauser

  4. 79S. Jeremiah Strauss

  5. 9 Derk Hauser

  6. 22 Austin Stump

  7. 63 Ron Sischo

  8. 43 Rick Brandl

Feature

  1. 88W Randal Wilhorn

  2. 9 Derk Hauser

  3. 19 Steve Hauser

  4. 22 Austin Stump

  5. 73 Don Dunow

  6. 79S Jeremiah Strauss

  7. 43 Rick Brandl

  8. 17 Don Elmhorst

  9. 5A Tim Anderson

  10. 63 Ron Sischo

  11. 88E Wayne Elmhorst

  12. 44 Peter Bell

  13. 5F Mike Frankwick

  14. 12 Bryan Langreck

  15. 88P Dustin Paul

PURE STOCK

Qualifying

  1. 16 Kyle Gennett

  2. 81 Jake Capek -Nekoosa

  3. 18 Ryan Mork -Wis. Rapids

  4. 40 Ben Capek

  5. 63T John Totzke -Wis. Rapids

Heat

  1. 18 Ryan Mork

  2. 16 Kyle Gennett

  3. 81 Jake Capek

  4. 40 Ben Capek

  5. 63T John Totzke

JUNKYARD WARRIORS

Qualifying

1. 17 Tim Anderson -Auburndale

2. 83 Sam Sudduth -Auburndale

3. 7 Buddy Barrow

4. 25 Shawn Carpenter -Marshfield

5. 00R Kyle Rasmussen -Marshfield

6. Shawn Selk -Chili

7. Gary Haarkau -Sun Praire

8. Chad Kaser -Marshfield

9. Christine Schmude -Arpin

10. Marc Baldwin -Marshfield

11. 02 Star Phelps -Marshfield

Heat 1

1. 9H Gary Haarklau

2. 11 Chad Kaser

3. 81 Christine Schmude

4. 02 Startrina Phelps

5. 00B Marc Baldwin

Heat 2

1.25 Shawn Carpenter

2. 17 Tim Anderson

3. 00R Kyle Rasmussen

4. 83 Sam Sudduth

5. 31 Shawn Selk

6. 7 Buddy Barrow

Feature -Rained Out