Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

August 22, 2009

Culver’s of Marshfield SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying

1. Chris Weinkauf 75W -Merrill

2. Tim Rothe 56 -Appleton

3. Rory Melbinger 88 -Marshfield

4. Jason Weinkauf 76 -Merrill

5. Blake Horstman 75H -Bangor

6. Chad Selk 29 -Chili

7. Travis Sauter 5

8. Skylar Holzhausen 78

9. Robb Vanderloop 18V -Kaukauna

10. Dean LaPointe 15 -Marshfield

11. Monte Gress 80 -Neillsville

12. Tim Hintz 1 -Nekoosa

13. Darren Jackson 7-11 -Wis. Rapids

14. Travis Stebane TV2 -Kaukauna

15. Jay VanDerGeest 23 -Merrill

16. Elliott Weiler 01 -Marshfield

17. Parker May 3 -DePere

18. Thayran Rezin 6

19. Jesse Pokszyk 21 -Friendship

20. Ronnie Rihn 29R

21. Reagan May 33 -DePere

22. Chad Devine 54

23. Jack Greenwood 33 -Phillips

Dash

1. Jason Weinkauf 76 -Merrill

2. Chris Weinkauf 75W -Merrill

3. Rory Melbinger 88 -Marshfield

4. Timothy Rothe 56 -Appleton

Heat 1

1. Jesse Pokszyk 21 -Friendship

2. Jack Greenwood 33 -Phillips

3. Chad Devine 54

4. Reagan May 33 -DePere

5. Parker May 3 -DePere

6. Ronnie Rihn 29R

7. Thayran Rezin 6

Heat 2

1. Jay VanDerGeest 23 -Merrill

2. Elliot Weiler 01 -Marshfield

3. Travis Stebane TV3 -Kaukauna

4. Dean LaPointe 15 -Marshfield

5. Darren Jackson 7-11 -Marshfield

6. Robb Vanderloop 18V -Kaukauna

7. Monte Gress 80 -Neillsville

8. Tim Hintz 1 -Nekoosa

Heat 3

1. Travis Sauter 5

2. Skylar Holzhausen 78

3. Jason Weinkauf 76 -Merrill

4. Chris Weinkauf 75W -Merrill

5. Chad Selk 29S -Chili

6. Blak Horstman 75H -Bangor

7. Timothy Rothe 56 -Appleton

8. Rory Melbinger 88 -Marshfield

Feature 1

1. Skylar Holzhausen 78

2. Travis Sauter 5

3. Timothy Rothe 56 -Appleton

4. Robb Vanderloop 18 -Kaukauna

5. Tim Hintz 1 -Nekoosa

6. Elliott Weiler 01 -Marshfield

7. Jay VanderGeest 23 -Merrill

8. Dean LaPointe 15 -Marshfield

9. Monte Gress 80 -Neillsville

10. Jesse Pokszyk 21 -Friendship

11. Darren Jackson 7-11 -Wis. Rapids

12. Parker May 3M -DePere

13. Chad Devine 54

14. Reagan May 33 -DePere

15. Ronnie Rihn 29R

16. Thayran Rezin 6

17. Jack Greenwood 33 -Phillips

18. Blake Horstman 75H -Bangor

19. Rory Melbinger 88 -Marshfield

20. Chad Selk 29 -Chili

21. Jason Weinkauf 76 -Merrill

22. Chris Weinkauf 75W -Merrill

23. Travis Stebane TV2 -Kaukauna

D&D Amusement and Games SUPER STOCKS

Qualifying

1. Colin Reffner 87 -Wis. Rapids

2. Mark Langreck 9 -Marshfield

3. Adam Dagenhardt 03

4. Matt Raykowski 6 -St. Point

5. Ryan Hinner 23 -St. Point

6. Burton Brown 16B

7. Erin Schlough 45 -Greenwood

8. Kyle Davis 43 -Marshfield

9. DuWayne Davis 11

10. Aaron Anderson 12 -Arpin

11. John Kasboski 00 -Fall Creek

Dash

1. Adam Dagenhardt 03

2. Colin Reffner 87 -Wis. Rapids

3. Matt Raykowski 6 -St. Point

4. Mark Langreck 9 -Marshfield

Heat 1

1. Kyle Davis 43 -Marshfield

2. Erin Schlough 45 -Greenwood

3. Aaron Anderson 12 -Arpin

4. John Kasboski 00 -Fall Creek

5. DuWayne Davis 11

Heat 2

1. Colin Reffner 87 -Wis. Rapids

2. Adam Dagenhardt 01

3. Ryan Hinner 23 -St. Point

4. Mark Langreck 9 -Marshfield

5. Burton Brown 16B

6. Matt Raykowski 6 -St. Point

Feature

1. Colin Reffner 87 -Wis. Rapids

2. Adam Dagenhardt 03

3. Ryan Hinner 23 -St. Point

4. Burton Brown 16B

5. Erin Schlough 45 -Greenwood

6. Kyle Davis 43 -Marshfield

7. Matt Raykowski 6 -St. Point

8. Aaron Anderson 12 -Arpin

10. DuWayne Davis 11

11. Mark Langreck 9 -Marshfield

FOUR CYLINDERS

Qualifying

1. Randal Wilhorn 88W -Nekoosa

2. Jeremiah Strauss 79 -Neillsville

3. Austin Stump 22 -Willard

4. Derk Hauser 9 -Gilman

5. Don Dunow 73 -Boyd

6. Steve Hauser 19 -Gilman

7. Rick Brandl 43 -Milladore

8. Ron Sischo 63 -Neillsville

9. Wayne Elmhorst 88E -Neillsville

10. Peter Bell 44 -Marshfield

11. Bryan Langreck 12 -Marshfield

12. Chad Widmann 5W

13. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

14. Mike Frankwick 5F -Hewitt

15. Dustin Paul 88P -Marshfield

Dash

1. Jeremiah Strauss 79S -Neillsville

2. Derk Hauser 9 -Gilman

3. Randal Wilhorn 88W -Nekoosa

4. Austin Stump 22 -Willard

Heat 1

1. Wayne Elmhorst 88E -Neillsville

2. Bryan Langreck 12 -Marshfield

3. Peter Bell 44 -Marshfield

4. Chad Widmann 5W

5. Dustin Paul 88P -Marshfield

6. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

7. Mike Frankwick 5 -Hewitt

Heat 2

1. Derk Hauser 9 -Gilman

2. Randal Wilhorn 88W -Nekoosa

3. Steve Hauser 19 -Gilman

4. Jeremiah Strauss 79 -Neillsville

5. Ron Sischo 63 -Neillsville

6. Austin Stump 22 -Willard

7. Don Dunow 73 -Boyd

8. Rick Brandl 43 -Milladore

Feature

1. Randal Wilhorn 88W -Nekoosa

2. Don Dunow 73 -Boyd

3. Austin Stump 22 -Willard

4. Jeremiah Strauss 79 -Neillsville

5. Steve Hauser 19 -Gilman

6. Rick Brandl 43 -Milladore

7. Wayne Elmhorst 88E -Neillsville

8. Ron Sischo 63 -Neillsville

9. Derk Hauser 9 -Gilman

10. Bryan Langreck 12 -Marshfield

11. Peter Bell 44 -Marshfield

12. Mike Frankwick 5F -Hewitt

13. Chad Widmann 5W

14. Dustin Paul 88P -Marshfield

15. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

JUNKYARK WARRIORS

Qualifying

1. Kyle Rasmussen 00R -Marshfield

2. Shawn Carpenter 25 -Marshfield

3. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

4. Tim Anderson 17 -Marshfield

5 Buddy Barrow 7 -Plover

6. Chad Kaser 11 -Marshfield

7. Christine Schmude 81 -Arpin

8. Marc Baldwin 00B -Marshfield

9. Marc Schiferl 31M -Chili

10. Startrina Phelps 02 -Marshfield

Heat 1

1. Marc Baldwin 00B -Marshfield

2. Chad Kaser 11 -Marshfield

3. Startrina Phelps 02 -Marshfield

4. Christine Schmude 81 -Arpin

Heat 2

1. Buddy Barrow 7 -Plover

2. Tim Anderson 17 -Marshfield

3. Kyle Rasmussen 00R -Marshfield

4. Shawn Carpenter 25 -Marshfield

5. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

Feature 1 (make-up from 8-15-09)

1. Kyle Rasmussen 00R -Marshfield

2. Tim Anderson 17 -Marshfield

3. Shawn Carpenter 25 -Marshfield

4. Chad Kaser 11 -Marshfield

5. Marc Baldwin 00B -Marshfield

6. Buddy Barrow 7 -Plover

7. 31S Shawn Selk -Chili

8. Startrina Phelps 02 -Marshfield

9. Christine Schmude 81 -Arpin

10. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

Feature 2

1. Buddy Barrow 7 -Plover

2. Tim Anderson 17 -Auburndale

3. Shawn Carpenter 25 -Marshfield

4. Kyle Rasmussen 00R -Marshfield

5. Sam Sudduth 83 -Auburndale

6. Chad Kaser 11 -Marshfield

7. Christine Schmude 81 -Arpin

8. Startrina Phelps 02 -Marshfield

9. Marc Baldwin 00B -Marshfield

MOTORCYCLES

Qualifying

1. Steve Kasten 59

2. Lee Johnson 66J

3. Craig Lewis 7

4. Bobby Fedrowitz 69

5. Ted Strebe 13

6. Woody Eckes 53

Heat

1. Steve Kasten 59

2. Bobby Fedrowitz 69

3. Lee Johnson 66J

4. Craig Lewis 7

5. Woody Eckes 53

6. Ted Strebe 13

Feature

1. Lee Johnson 66J

2. Steve Kasten 59

3. Bobby Fedrowitz 69

4. Woody Eckes 59

5. Craig Lewis 7

6. Ted Strebe 13