Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

May 15, 2010

SUPER LATE MODEL’S

Qualifying

  1. 97K     Steve Holzhausen
  2. 71        Mark Eswein
  3. 21W    Chris Weinkauf
  4. 88M     Rory Melbinger
  5. 78        Skylar Holzhausen
  6. 10        Andy Monday
  7. 9          Mark Kraus
  8. 23        Jay VanDerGeest
  9. 29S      Chad Selk
  10. 76        Jason Weinkauf
  11. 18N     Frank Nitzke
  12. 39        Andrew Morrissey
  13. 51        Jim Sauter Jr.
  14. 84        Brent Piontek
  15. 1w       M.G. Gajewski
  16. 18V     Robb Vanderloop
  17. 15M     Doug Mahlik
  18. 97G     Brian Goodwin
  19. 3          Jeff Weinfurter
  20. 15L      Dean LaPointe
  21. 88R     Colin Reffner
  22. 29R     Ronnie Rihn
  23. 14        Eugene Gregorich
  24. 7          Don Thunder Turner
  25. 2          Adam White
  26. 33        Jack Greenwood
  27. 40        Jeremy Lepak

 

Heat 1

  1. 14        Eugene Gregorich
  2. 3          Jeff Weinfurter
  3. 2          Adam White
  4. 29R     Ronnie Rihn
  5. 7          Don Thunder Turner
  6. 88R     Colin Reffner
  7. 15L      Dean LaPointe
  8. 33        Jack Greenwood

 

Heat 2

  1. 15M     Doug Mahlik
  2. 1w       M.G. Gajewski
  3. 51        Jim Sauter Jr.
  4. 18N     Frank Nitzke
  5. 76        Jason Weinkauf
  6. 97G     Brian Goodwin
  7. 84        Brent Piontek
  8. 18V     Robb Vanderloop
  9. 39        Andrew Morrissey

 

Heat 3

  1. 29S      Chad Selk
  2. 9          Mark Kraus
  3. 88M     Rory Melbinger
  4. 21W    Chris Weinkauf
  5. 71        Mark Eswein
  6. 97K     Steve Holtzhausen
  7. 23        Jay VanDerGeest
  8. 10        Andy Monday
  9. 78        Skylar Holtzhausen

 

B-Feature

  1. 29R     Ronnie Rihn
  2. 15L      Dean LaPointe
  3. 14        Eugene Gregorich
  4. 88R     Colin Reffner
  5. 2          Adam White
  6. 7          Don Thunder Turner
  7. 3          Jeff Weinfurter
  8. 33        Jack Greenwood

 

A-Feature

  1. 9          Mark Kraus
  2. 76        Jason Weinkauf
  3. 21W    Chris Weinkauf
  4. 88M     Rory Melbinger
  5. 71        Mark Eswein
  6. 97K     Steve Holzhausen
  7. 29S      Chad Selk
  8. 1w       M.G. Gajewski
  9. 10        Andy Monday
  10. 51        Jim Sauter Jr.
  11. 15M     Doug Mahlik
  12. 39        Andrew Morrissey
  13. 14        Eugene Gregorich
  14. 84        Brent Piontek
  15. 29R     Ronnie Rihn
  16. 18N     Frank Nitzke
  17. 23        Jay VanDerGeest
  18. 15L      Dean LaPointe
  19. 7          Don Thunder Turner
  20. 97G     Brian Goodwin
  21. 88R     Colin Reffner
  22. 2          Adam White
  23. 78        Skylar Holtzhausen
  24. 18V     Robb Vanderloop
  25. 33        Jack Greenwood
  26. 3          Jeff Weinfurter

 

D&D AMUSEMENT GAMES SUPER STOCKS

Qualifying

  1. 25        Mike Gwidt
  2. 88        Randall Wilhorn
  3. 24        Bryan Weinfurter
  4. 9L        Mark Langreck
  5. 45        Erin Schlough
  6. 12        Scott Luck
  7. 6          Greg Back
  8. 9F        Marv Flick
  9. 74        Bruce Stanley

 

Heat

  1. 6          Greg Back
  2. 45        Erin Schlough
  3. 25        Mike Gwidt
  4. 12        Scott Luck
  5. 24        Bryan Weinfurter
  6. 9L        Mark Langreck
  7. 88        Randall Wilhorn
  8. 9F        Marv Flick
  9. 74        Bruce Stanley

 

Feature

  1. 25        Mike Gwidt
  2. 6          Greg Back
  3. 24        Bryan Weinfurter
  4. 45        Erin Schlough
  5. 88        Randall Wilhorn
  6. 9L        Mark Langreck
  7. 12        Scott Luck
  8. 9F        Marv Flick
  9. 74        Bruce Stanley

 

4-CYLINDER’S

Qualifying

  1. 91        Steve Hauser
  2. 01        Paul Berg
  3. 73        Don Dunow
  4. 22        Austen Stump
  5. 4          Dennis Gortsch
  6. 90        Derk Hauser
  7. 63        Ron Sischo
  8. 43        Rick Brandl
  9. 17E      Don Elmhorst
  10. 44        Peter Bell
  11. 5F        Mike Frankwick
  12. 45        Jared Lindner
  13. 5E        Adam Eckes

 

Heat 1

  1. 63        Ron Sischo
  2. 44        Peter Bell
  3. 17E      Don Elmhorst
  4. 45        Erin Schlough
  5. 43        Rick Brandl
  6. 5F        Mike Frankwick

 

Heat 2

  1. 90        Derk Hauser
  2. 22        Austen Stump
  3. 91        Steve Hauser
  4. 73        Don Dunow
  5. 01        Paul Berg
  6. 4          Dennis Gortsch
  7. 5E        Adam Eckes

 

Feature

  1. 90        Derk Hauser
  2. 91        Steve Hauser
  3. 22        Austen Stump
  4. 73        Don Dunow
  5. 01        Paul Berg
  6. 43        Rick Brandl
  7. 4          Dennis Gortsch
  8. 5F        Mike Frankwick
  9. 63        Ron Sischo
  10. 44        Peter Bell
  11. 45        Jared Lindner
  12. 17E      Don Elmhorst
  13. 5E        Adam Eckes

 

PURE STOCKS

Qualifying

  1. 16        Kyle Gennett
  2. 81        Jake Capek

 

Heat

  1. 16        Kyle Gennett
  2. 81        Jake Capek

 

Feature

  1. 16        Kyle Gennett
  2. 81        Jake Capek

 

JUNKYARD WARRIORS

Qualifying

  1. 7          Buddy Barrow
  2. 99        Gary Haarklau
  3. 21        Sam Sudduth
  4. 12        Charlie Nickel
  5. 9          Coletta Gomes

 

Heat

  1. 12        Charlie Nickel
  2. 21        Sam Sudduth
  3. 9          Coletta Gomes
  4. 99        Gary Haarklau
  5. 7          Buddy Barrow

 

Feature

  1. 9          Coletta Gomes
  2. 00        Kyle Rasmussen
  3. 21        Sam Sudduth
  4. 12        Charlie Nickel
  5. 99        Gary Haarklau

 

BANDITS

Qualifying

  1. 81        Christine Schmude
  2. 86        Harry Bell

 

Heat

  1. 81        Christine Schmude
  2. 86        Harry Bell

 

Feature

  1. 81        Christine Schmude
  2. 86        Harry Bell