Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

July 3, 2010

 

JULY 3, 2010

 

Central Wisconsin Challenge Series Championship  Super Late Models

 

QUALIFYING

 

1. EUGENE GREGORICH, JR     18.331

2. CHRIS WEINKAUF                 18.338

3. JASON WEINKAUF                 18.359

4. STEVE HOLZHAUSEN            18.396

5. SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN        18.400

6. CHAD SELK                             18.402

7. BRYAN REFFNER                   18.460

8. JEREMY LEPAK                      18.500

9. NEIL KNOBLOCK                   18.529

10. MONTE GRESS                      18.619

11. BRANDON SELLE                 18.623

12. DON TURNER                        18.655

13. CHRIS GRIMES                      18.682

14. CHRIS BROOKS                     18.683

15. KEITH BOHMSACH               18.695

16. BEN PETTIS                            18.711

17. MG GAJEWSKI                       18.716

18. BRIAN GOODWIN                 18.728

19. RONNIE RIHN                        18.743

20. DEAN LAPOINTE                  18.782

21. FRANK NITZKE                     18.885

22. JEFF WEINFURTER               18.912

23. COLIN REFFNER                   18.962

24. PARKER MAY                        19.103

25. JOHN TOTZKE                        19.203

26. TODD HANDRICK                  20.200

27. JACK GREENWOOD              20.752

28. MARK ESWEIN                        DNS

 

HEAT 1

 

  1. COLIN REFFNER
  2. FRANK NITZKE
  3. DEAN LAPOINTE
  4. RONNIE RIHN
  5. TODD HANDRICK
  6. JACK GREENWOOD
  7. JOHN TOTZKE
  8. JEFF WEINFURTER
  9. PARKER MAY

HEAT 2

 

  1. MG GAJEWSKI
  2. BEN PETTIS
  3. BRIAN GOODWIN
  4. KEITH BOHMSACH
  5. CHRIS GRIMES
  6. BRANDON SELLE
  7. CHRIS BROOKS
  8. DON TURNER
  9. MONTE GRESS

 

HEAT 3

 

  1. CHAD SELK
  2. CHRIS WEINKAUF
  3. STEVE HOLZHAUSEN
  4. EUGENE GREGORICH
  5. SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN
  6. NEIL KNOBLOCK
  7. JASON WEINKAUF
  8. JEREMY LEPAK
  9. BRYAN REFFNER

 

CWCSC SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE

 

  1. CHRIS WEINKAUF
  2. JEREMY LEPAK
  3. EUGENE GREGORICH
  4. RONNIE RIHN
  5. SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN
  6. CHAD SELK
  7. BRANDON SELLE
  8. KEITH BOHMSACH
  9. JASON WEINKAUF
  10. FRANK NITZKE
  11. BRIAN GOODWIN
  12. COLIN REFFNER
  13. CHRIS BROOKS
  14. DON TURNER
  15. MONTE GRESS
  16. DEAN LAPOINTE
  17. STEVE HOLZHAUSEN
  18. JOHN TOTZKE
  19. MG GAJEWSKI
  20. CHRIS GRIMES
  21. NEIL KNOBLOCK
  22. BRYAN REFFNER
  23. JEFF WEINFURTER
  24. JACK GREENWOOD
  25. TODD HANDRICK
  26. BEN PETTIS

 

4-CYLINDERS

 

QUALIFYING

 

  1. RANDALL WILHORN
  2. DENNIS GORTSCH
  3. DON DUNNOW
  4. BRYAN LANGRECK
  5. CHARLES DIXON
  6. RON SISCHO, DNS
  7. RICK BRANDL, DNS

 

HEAT

 

  1. RICK BRANDL
  2. DON DUNNOW
  3. RANDALL WILHORN
  4. DENNIS GORTSCH
  5. BRYAN LANGRECK

 

FEATURE

 

  1. RANDAL WILHORN
  2. RICK BRANDL
  3. DON DUNNOW
  4. BRYAN LANGRECK

 

MOTORCYCLES

 

HEAT

 

  1. BROCK SCHWARZENBACHER
  2. CRAIG LEWIS
  3. STEVE KASTEN
  4. BOBBY FEDROWITZ
  5. CLIFF ECKES
  6. TED STREBE
  7. LARRY ECKES

 

FEATURE

 

     1.  BROCK SCHWARZENBACHER

     2. STEVE KASTEN

     3. CRAIG LEWIS

     4. CLIFF ECKES

     5. BOBBY FEDROWITZ

     6. TED STREBE

     7. LARRY ECKES

 

JUNKYARD WARRIORS

 

QUALIFYING

 

  1. GARY HAARKLAU
  2. CHARLIE NICKEL
  3. COLETTA GOMES
  4. JUSTIN BALDWIN
  5. MARC BALDWIN

 

HEAT

 

  1. JUSTIN BALDWIN
  2. MARC BALDWIN
  3. GARY HAARKLAU
  4. COLETTA GOMES
  5. CHARLIE NICKEL

 

FEATURE

 

  1. COLETTA GOMES
  2. GARY HAARKLAU
  3. JUSTIN BALDWIN
  4. MARC BALDWIN
  5. CHARLIE NICKEL

 

BANDITS

 

QUALIFYING 

  1. TIM ANDERSON
  2. ROGER COCHRANE
  3. HARRY BELL
  4. MATT PHELPS
  5. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE
  6. CHAD KASER
  7. LEE GRAY

 

HEAT

 

  1. TIM ANDERSON
  2. ROGER COCHRANE
  3. COREY STEPHENS
  4. HARRY BELL
  5. MATT PHELPS
  6. LEE GRAY
  7. CHAD KASER
  8. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

 

FEATURE

 

  1. TIM ANDERSON
  2. ROGER COCHRANE
  3. COREY STEPHENS
  4. HARRY BELL
  5. CHAD KASER
  6. LEE GRAY
  7. MATT PHELPS
  8. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE