Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

June 19, 2010

June 19, 2010

 SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying

  1. #51              Jim Sauter –  Tomah
  2. #29S           Chad Selk – Chili
  3. #7-11           Ben Pettis – Elk Mound
  4. #29R           Ronnie Rihn – Bloomer
  5. #76             Jason Weinkauf – Merrill
  6. #7               Don Turner – LaCrosse
  7. #97G          Brian Goodwin –  Tomah
  8. #TV2          Adam White – Suamico
  9. #23V          Jay VanDerGeest – Merrill
  10. #3               Jeff Weinfurter – Wisconsin Rapids
  11. #21             Jesse Pokszyk – Friendship
  12. #15             Dean LaPointe – Marshfield
  13. #1W            M.G. Gajewski – Wausau
  14. #11             Chris Grimes – Polaski
  15. #33             Jack Greenwood – Phillips

 LiveWire Energy Chews Dash 4 Cash

  1. #29S           Chad Selk
  2. #76             Jason Weinkauf
  3. #29R          Ronnie Rihn
  4. #51             Jim Sauter

 Heat 1

  1. #1W            M.G. Gajewski
  2. #3               Jeff Weinfurter
  3. #11             Chris Grimes
  4. #TV2          Adam White
  5. #15             Dean LaPointe
  6. #23             Jay VanDerGeest
  7. #33             Jack Greenwood
  8. #21             Jesse Pokszyk

 Heat 2

  1. #7-11          Ben Pettis
  2. #7               Don Turner
  3. #76             Jason Weinkauf
  4. #97G          Brian Goodwin
  5. #51             Jim Sauter
  6. #29R           Ronnie Rihn
  7. #29S           Chad Selk

Feature

  1. #29R           Ronnie Rihn
  2. #51             Jim Sauter
  3. #1W            M.G. Gajewski
  4. #29S           Chad Selk
  5. #76             Jason Weinkauf
  6. #23             Jay VanDerGeest
  7. #15             Dean LaPointe
  8. #TV2          Adam White
  9. #7               Don Turner
  10. #7-11          Ben Pettis
  11. #97G          Brian Goodwin
  12. #21             Jesse Pokszyk
  13. #11             Chris Grimes
  14. #33             Jack Greenwood
  15. #3               Jeff Weinfurter

 

D & D AMUSEMENT GAMES SUPER STOCKS

Qualifying

  1. #25             Mike Gwidt – Wausau
  2. #6B             Greg Back – Wausau
  3. #88             Randall Wilhorn – Nekoosa
  4. #36             Brian Back – Rudolph
  5. #12L           Scott Luck – North Freedom
  6. #45             Erin Schlough – Greenwood
  7. #41             John Olson – Sparta
  8. #23             Ryan Hinner – St. Point
  9. #81             Terry Knupp – Friendship
  10. #74             Bruce Stanley – Marshfield
  11. #12A          Aaron Anderson – Arpin
  12. #13             Mark Challet – Bangor
  13. #00             Marc Baldwin – Marshfield 

LiveWire Engery Chews Dash 4 Cash

  1. #6B             Greg Back  
  2. #36             Brian Back
  3. #25             Mike Gwidt
  4. #88             Randall Wilhorn

 Heat 1

  1. #41             John Olson
  2. #23             Ryan Hinner
  3. #81             Terry Knupp
  4. #74             Bruce Stanley
  5. #13             Mark Challet
  6. #00             Marc Baldwin

 Heat 2

  1. #12L           Scott Luck
  2. #45             Erin Schlough
  3. #36             Brian Back
  4. #25             Mike Gwidt
  5. #6B             Greg Back
  6. #88             Randall Wilhorn

 Feature

  1. #25             Mike Gwidt
  2. #36             Brian Back
  3. #6B             Greg Back
  4. #12L           Scott Luck
  5. #88             Randall Wilhorn
  6. #41             John Olson
  7. #45             Erin Schlough
  8. #23             Ryan Hinner
  9. #81             Terry Knupp
  10. #74             Bruce Stanley
  11. #13             Mark Challet
  12. #00             Marc Baldwin
  13. #12A          Aaron Anderson

 

PURE STOCKS

Qualifying

  1. #8                Joey Kuhn – Wis. Rapids

 Heat

  1. #8               Joey Kuhn

 Feature

  1. #8               Joey Kuhn

 

4-CYLINDERS

Qualifying

  1. #22             Austen Stump – Greenwood
  2. #90             Derk Hauser – Gilman
  3. #91             Steve Hauser – Gilman
  4. #63             Ron Sischo – Neillsville
  5. #4               Dennis Gortsch – Wis. Rapids
  6. #43             Rick Brandl – Miladore
  7. #45             Jared Lindner – Greenwood
  8. #12L           Mark Langreck – Marshfield
  9. #44             Pete Bell – Marshfield

 Heat 1

  1. #22             Austen Stump     
  2. #90             Derk Hauser
  3. #63             Ron Sischo
  4. #45             Jared Lindner
  5. #12L           Mark Langreck
  6. #44             Pete Bell
  7. #91             Steve Hauser
  8. #43             Rick Brandl

 Feature

  1. #22             Austen Stump
  2. #90             Derk Hauser
  3. #4               Dennis Gortsch
  4. #63             Ron Sischo
  5. #43             Rick Brandl
  6. #45             Jared Lindner
  7. #12             Mark Langreck
  8. #44             Pete Bell
  9. #91             Steve Hauser

 

JUNKYARD WARRIORS

Qualifying

  1. #99             Gary Haarklau – Madison
  2. #9               Coletta Gomes – Marshfield
  3. #12N          Charlie Nickel – Chili
  4. #420           Justin Baldwin – Marshfield
  5. #00             Marc Baldwin – Marshfield

 Heat

  1. #99             Gary Haarklau
  2. #00             Marc Baldwin
  3. #12N          Charlie Nickel
  4. #420           Justin Baldwin
  5. #9               Coletta Gomes

 Feature

  1. #99             Gary Haarklau
  2. #00             Marc Baldwin
  3. #12N          Charlie Nickel

 

BANDITS

Qualifying

  1. #21             Roger Cochrane – Mosinee
  2. #00             Kyle Rasmussen – Marshfield
  3. #45             Lee Gray – Arkdale
  4. #01P           Matt Phelps – Marshfield
  5. #83             Buddy Barrow – Plover
  6. #86             Harry Bell – Marshfield
  7. #81             Christine Schmude – Arpin

 Heat

  1. #17A           Tim Anderson               
  2. #21             Roger Cochrane            
  3. #83             Buddy Barrow
  4. #86             Harry Bell
  5. #81             Christine Schmude
  6. #01P           Matt Phelps
  7. #45             Lee Gray

 Feature

  1. #17A          Tim Anderson
  2. #21             Roger Cochrane
  3. #01P           Matt Phelps
  4. #83             Buddy Barrow
  5. #86             Harry Bell
  6. #81             Christine Schmude
  7. #45             Lee Gray