Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

June 26, 2010

 

Results

6-26-10

SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying

  1. #51S Jim Sauter – Tomah
  2. #88M Rory Melbinger – Marshfield
  3. #14G Eugene Gregorich
  4. #40L Jeremy Lepak – Ringle
  5. #7-11 Ben Pettis – Elk Mound
  6. #76W Jason Weinkauf – Merrill
  7. #29R Ronnie Rihn (R) – Bloomer
  8. #29S Chad Selk – Chili
  9. #97G Brian Goodwin (R) – Tomah
  10. #7T Don Turner – LaCrosse
  11. #TV2 Adam White (R) – Suamico
  12. #88R Colin Reffner – Wisconsin Rapids
  13. #23V Jay VanDerGeest – Merrill
  14. #15L Dean LaPointe – Marshfield
  15. #21P Jesse Pokszyk – Friendship
  16. #3W Jeff Weinfurter – Wisconsin Rapids
  17. #33G Jack Greenwood – Phillips

 

Dash 4 Cash

  1. #14G Eugene Gregorich
  2. #40L Jeremy Lepak
  3. #51S Jim Sauter
  4. #88M Rory Melbinger

 

Heat 1

  1. #3W Jeff Weinfurter
  2. #15L Dean LaPointe
  3. #23V Jay VanDerGeest
  4. #88R Collin Reffner
  5. #TV2 Adam White
  6. #7T Don Turner
  7. #21P Jesse Pokszyk
  8. #33G Jack Greenwood
  9. #39H Todd Handrick

 

Heat 2

  1. #29S Chad Selk
  2. #97G Brian Goodwin
  3. #29R Ronnie Rihn
  4. #40L Jeremy Lepak
  5. #76W Jason Weinkauf
  6. #7-11 Ben Pettis
  7. #51S Jim Sauter
  8. #14G Eugene Gregorich
  9. #88M Rory Melbinger

 

Feature

  1. #51S Jim Sauter
  2. #14G Eugene Gregorich
  3. #88M Rory Melbinger
  4. #76W Jason Weinkauf
  5. #29S Chad Selk
  6. #7-11 Ben Pettis
  7. #7T Don Turner
  8. #97G Brian Goodwin
  9. #23V Jay VanDerGeest
  10. #3W Jeff Weinfurter
  11. #29R Ronnie Rihn
  12. #TV2 Adam White
  13. #88R Collin Reffner
  14. #21P Jesse Pokszyk
  15. #33G Jack Greenwook
  16. #40L Jeremy Lepak
  17. #15L Dean LaPointe
  18. #39H Todd Handrick

 

D&D AMUSEMENT GAMES

SUPER STOCKS
Qualifying

  1. #25G Mike Gwidt – Wausau
  2. #88W Randall Wilhorn – Nekoosa
  3. #19H Tim Hintz – Wisconsin Rapids
  4. #45S Erin Schlough – Greenwood
  5. #23H Ryan Hinner – Stevens Point
  6. #74S Bruce Stanley – Marshfield
  7. #03D Paige Decker – Eagle River
  8. #01D Claire Decker – Eagle River
  9. #00B Marc Baldwin – Marshfield

 

Dash 4 Cash

  1. #19H Tim Hintz
  2. #45S Erin Schlough
  3. #25G Mike Gwidt
  4. #88W Randall Wilhorn

 

Heat

  1. #45S Erin Schlough
  2. #88W Randall Wilhorn
  3. #19H Tim Hintz
  4. #23H Ryan Hinner
  5. #03D Paige Decker
  6. #01D Claire Decker
  7. #74S Bruce Stanley
  8. #25G Mike Gwidt

 

Feature

  1. #19H Tim Hintz
  2. #88W Randall Wilhorn
  3. #45S Erin Schlough
  4. #23H Ryan Hinner
  5. #03D Paige Decker
  6. #74S Bruce Stanley
  7. #01D Claire Decker
  8. #00B Marc Baldwin

 

4-CYLINDERS

Qualifying

  1. #22S Austin Stump – Greenwood
  2. #90H Derk Hauser – Gilman
  3. #91H Steve Hauser – Gilman
  4. #12L Mark Langreck – Marshfield
  5. #43B Rick Brandl – Milladore
  6. #73D Don Dunnow – Boyd
  7. #45L Jared Lindner – Greenwood
  8. #4G Dennis Goetsch
  9. #40E Adam Eckes – Auburndale

 

Heat

  1. #45L Jared Lindner
  2. #73D Don Dunnow
  3. #90H Derk Hauser
  4. #43B Rick Brandl
  5. #12L Mark Langreck
  6. #91H Steve Hauser
  7. #22S Austin Stump
  8. #40E Adam Eckes

 

Feature

  1. #91H Steve Hauser
  2. #90H Derk Hauser
  3. #22S Austin Stump
  4. #45L Jared Lindner
  5. #43B Rick Brandl
  6. #12L Mark Langreck
  7. #40E Adam Eckes
  8. #73D Don Dunnow

 

JUNKYARD WARRIORS
Qualifying

  1. #99H Gary Haarklau – Madison
  2. #9G Coletta Gomes – Marshfield
  3. #00B Marc Baldwin – Marshfield
  4. #12N Charlie Nickel – Chili
  5. #420 Justin Baldwin – Marshfield

 

Heat

  1. #99H Gary Haarklau
  2. #420 Justin Baldwin
  3. #9G Coletta Gomes
  4. #00B Marc Baldwin

 

Feature

  1. #99H Gary Haarklau
  2. #420 Justin Baldwin
  3. #9G Coletta Gomes
  4. #00B Marc Baldwin

 

BANDITS

Qualifying

  1. #17A Tim Anderson – Auburndale
  2. #71B Dan Broton – Stevens Point
  3. #21C Roger Cochrane – Mosinee
  4. #45G Lee Gray – Arkdale
  5. #86B Harry Bell – Marshfield
  6. #01P Matt Phelps – Marshfield
  7. #81S Christine Schmude – Arpin

 

Heat

  1. #17A Tim Anderson
  2. #21C Roger Cochrane
  3. #71B Dan Broton
  4. #45G Lee Gray
  5. #86B Harry Bell
  6. #01P Matt Phelps
  7. #81S Christine Schmude

 

Feature

  1. #17A Tim Anderson
  2. #71B Dan Broton
  3. #21C Roger Cochrane
  4. #45G Lee Gray
  5. #86B Harry Bell
  6. #01P Matt Phelps
  7. #81S Christine Schmude