Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

August 20, 2011

.

SUPER LATE MODELS

QUALIFYING

  1. #76 JASON WEINKAUF – 18.188
  2. #88 RANDAL WILHORN – 18. 467
  3. #7 DON TURNER – 18.472
  4. #71 MARK ESWEIN – 18.475
  5. #58 CARDELL POTTER – 18.479
  6. #29 RONNIE RIHN – 18.480
  7. #1 JORDAN THIEL – 18.552
  8. #80 MONTE GRESS – 18.597
  9. #3 JEFF WEINFURTER – 18.619
  10. #15 DEAN LAPOINTE – 18.718
  11. #11 ERIN SCHLOUGH – 18.719
  12. #21 BEN PETTIS – 18.915
  13. #1 JEREMY SCHULTZ – 18.962
  14. #33 JACK GREENWOOD – 19.714

 

NAPA OF MARSHFIELD DASH 4 CASH

  1. DON TURNER
  2. CARDELL POTTER
  3. JASON WEINKAUF
  4. RANDALL WILHORN

 

HEAT 1

  1. JEFF WEINFURTER
  2. DEAN LAPOINTE
  3. JEREMY SCHULTZ
  4. MONTE GRESS
  5. JACK GREENWOOD
  6. BEN PETTIS
  7. ERIN SCHLOUGH

 

HEAT 2

  1. JORDAN THIEL
  2. RONNIE RIHN
  3. CARDELL POTTER
  4. JASON WEINKAUF
  5. RANDALL WILHORN
  6. DON TURNER
  7. MARK ESWEIN

 

FEATURE ONE

  1. JEFF WEINFURTER
  2. JORDAN THIEL
  3. RONNIE RIHN
  4. CARDELL POTTER
  5. DON TURNER
  6. RANDALL WILHORN
  7. MONTE GRESS
  8. DEAN LAPOINTE
  9. JEREMY SCHULTZ
  10. MARK ESWEIN
  11. JASON WEINKAUF
  12. JACK GREENWOOD
  13. BEN PETTIS, DNS
  14. ERIN SCHLOUGH, DNS

 

FEATURE TWO

  1. JASON WEINKAUF
  2. MARK ESWEIN
  3. RONNIE RIHN
  4. RANDALL WILHORN
  5. DEAN LAPOINTE
  6. CARDELL POTTER
  7. JEFF WEINFURTER
  8. DON TURNER
  9. JORDAN THIEL
  10. JEREMY SCHULTZ
  11. MONTE GRESS
  12. JACK GREENWOOD
  13. BEN PETTIS, DNS
  14. ERIN SCHLOUGH, DNS

 

ASA MIDWEST SCAG EQUIPMENT TRUCK SERIES

QUALIFYING

  1. #73 JERRY WOOD – 18.911
  2. #6 AUSTIN LUEDTKE – 19.069
  3. #2 TY MAJESKI – 19.077
  4. #72 JOHN WOOD – 19.266
  5. #88 RICK CORSO – 19.323
  6. #63 BILL COLLINS – 19.661
  7. #7 DANN BARBER – 19.683
  8. #52 KYLE BRINKMANN – 19.974
  9. #9 JASON DUNN – 19.990
  10. #15 DUSTIN KARL – 20.474
  11. #37 CHAD KNAUS – 20.483
  12. #74 GARY BAXTER – 20.548
  13. #18 ANDREW BUHROW – 22.675

 

HEAT ONE

  1. GARY BAXTER
  2. JASON DUNN
  3. CHAD KNAUS
  4. KYLE BRINKMANN
  5. DUSTIN KARL
  6. ANDREW BUHROW

 

HEAT TWO

  1. RICK CORSO
  2. TY MAJESKI
  3. JERRY WOOD
  4. DANN BARBER
  5. JOHN WOOD
  6. AUSTIN LUEDTKE
  7. BILL COLLINS

 

FEATURE

  1. TY MAJESKI
  2. AUSTIN LUEDTKE
  3. JERRY WOOD
  4. JOHN WOOD
  5. DANN BARBER
  6. RICK CORSO
  7. BILL COLLINS
  8. JASON DUNN
  9. CHAD KNAUS
  10. KYLE BRINKMANN
  11. DUSTIN KARL
  12. GARY BAXTER
  13. ANDREW BUHROW

 

CWSSA SUPER STOCKS

QUALIFYING

  1. #16 KYLE WOLOSEK – 20.064
  2. #04 NATALIE DECKER – 20.531
  3. #90 MARV FLICK – 20.835
  4. #53 JOE NOWAK – 21.081
  5. #12 BRYAN LANGRECK – 21.505
  6. #96 JOHN KASBOWSKI – 22.485
  7. #23 RYAN HINNER – DNQ

 

HEAT

  1. RYAN HINNER
  2. MARV FLICK
  3. KYLE WOLOSEK
  4. NATALIE DECKER
  5. JOE NOWAK
  6. BRYAN LANGRECK
  7. JOHN KASBOWSKI

 

FEATURE

  1. NATALIE DECKER
  2. KYLE WOLOSEK
  3. JOE NOWAK
  4. BRYAN LANGRECK
  5. JOHN KASBOWSKI
  6. MARV FLICK, DNS
  7. RYAN HINNER, DNS

 

BANDITS

QUALIFYING

  1. #27 TIM ANDERSON – 23.701
  2. #17 PHIL MALOUF – 24.044
  3. #12 CHARLIE NICKEL – 24.288
  4. #86 HARRY BELL – 24.326
  5. #23 DAN NICKEL – 24.369
  6. #41 RON COLE – 25.371
  7. #81 CHRISTINE SCHMUDE – 25.980

 

HEAT

  1. HARRY BELL
  2. TIM ANDERSON
  3. PHIL MALOUF
  4. CHARLIE NICKEL
  5. RON COLE
  6. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

 

FEATURE

  1. TIM ANDERSON
  2. PHIL MALOUF
  3. CHARLIE NICKEL
  4. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE
  5. RON COLE
  6. HARRY BELL