Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

July 9, 2011

RESULTS

SUPER LATE MODELS

QUALIFYING

  1. #23 JASON WEINKAUF – 18.146
  2. #80 MONTE GRESS – 18.375
  3. #88 RANDALL WILHORN – 18.380
  4. #58 CARDELL POTTER – 18.391
  5. #36 MARK ESWEIN – 18.403
  6. #1 JORDAN THIEL – 18.405
  7. #29 CHAD SELK – 18.417
  8. #15 DEAN LAPOINTE – 18.420
  9. #7 DON TURNER – 18.451
  10. #7-11 BEN PETTIS – 18.491
  11. #29 RONNIE RIHN – 18.508
  12. #21 JESSE POKSZYK – 18.771
  13. #11 CHRIS GRIMES – 18.801
  14. #12 MARSHALL BECK – 19.247
  15. #33 JACK GREENWOOD – 19.475
  16. #90 JOEL WILLMAN – 19.755

 

DASH 4 CASH

  1. JORDAN THIEL
  2. CARDELL POTTER
  3. JASON WEINKAUF
  4. RANDALL WILHORN

 

HEAT

  1. BEN PETTIS
  2. CHRIS GRIMES
  3. DON TURNER
  4. JESSE POKSZYK
  5. MARSHALL BECK
  6. JACK GREENWOOD
  7. RONNIE RIHN
  8. JOEL WILLMAN

 

HEAT

  1. CHAD SELK
  2. DEAN LAPOINTE
  3. MARK ESWEIN
  4. CARDELL POTTER
  5. JORDAN THIEL
  6. JASON WEINKAUF
  7. RANDALL WILHORN
  8. MONTE GRESS

 

YRRS FEATURE

  1. JASON WEINKAUF
  2. CHAD SELK
  3. DEAN LAPOINTE
  4. CARDELL POTTER
  5. MARK ESWEIN
  6. RANDALL WILHORN
  7. BEN PETTIS
  8. RONNIE RIHN
  9. JORDAN THIEL
  10. MONTE GRESS
  11. DON TURNER
  12. MARSHALL BECK
  13. CHRIS GRIMES
  14. JESSE POKSZYK
  15. JACK GREENWOOD
  16. JOEL WILLMAN

 

SUPER STOCKS

QUALIFYING

  1. #23 RYAN HINNER – 20.061
  2. #16 KYLE WOLOSEK – 20.447
  3. #71 MATT PYBURN – 20.447
  4. #04 NATALIE DECKER – 20.684
  5. #03 PAIGE DECKER – 20.688
  6. #45 ERIN SCHLOUGH – 20.705
  7. #41 JOHN OLSON – 21.134
  8. #74 BRUCE STANLEY – 21.268
  9. #53 JOE NOWAK – 21.335
  10. #96 BRYAN LANGRECK – 24.088

 

DASH 4 CASH

  1. RYAN HINNER
  2. NATALIE DECKER
  3. MATT PYBURN
  4. KYLE WOLOSEK

 

HEAT

  1. RYAN HINNER
  2. ERIN SCHLOUGH
  3. PAIGE DECKER
  4. NATALIE DECKER
  5. KYLE WOLOSEK
  6. JOHN OLSON
  7. MATT PYBURN
  8. BRUCE STANLEY
  9. JOE NOWAK
  10. BRYAN LANGRECK

 

FEATURE

  1. RYAN HINNER
  2. PAIGE DECKER
  3. MATT PYBURN
  4. KYLE WOLOSEK
  5. NATALIE DECKER
  6. JOHN OLSON
  7. BRUCE STANLEY
  8. JOE NOWAK
  9. BRYAN LANGRECK
  10. ERIN SCHLOUGH

 

CWMSA 4-CYLINDERS

QUALIFYING

  1. #91 STEVE HAUSER – 22.933
  2. #4 DENNIS GOETSCH – 22.978
  3. #90 DERK HAUSER – 23. 042
  4. #01 PAUL BERG – 23.072
  5. #11 MIKE DIXON – 23.118
  6. #73 DON DUNOW – 23.195
  7. #43 RICK BRANDL – 23.527
  8. #60 CHARLES DIXON – 24.108
  9. #8 JEFF BEHRENS – 24.789
  10. #81 CHRISTINE SCHMUDE – 25.485
  11. #45 PETER BELL – 25.725

 

HEAT

  1. DON DUNOW
  2. RICK BRANDL
  3. CHARLES DIXON
  4. PETER BELL
  5. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE
  6. JEFF BEHRENS

 

HEAT

  1. PAUL BERG
  2. DERK HAUSER
  3. STEVE HAUSER
  4. MIKE DIXON
  5. DENNIS GOETSCH

 

FEATURE

  1. PAUL BERG
  2. DENNIS GOETSCH
  3. DERK HAUSER
  4. MIKE DIXON
  5. STEVE HAUSER
  6. DON DUNOW
  7. RICK BRANDL
  8. CHARLES DIXON
  9. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE
  10. PETER BELL

 

BANDITS

QUALIFYING

  1. #86 HARRY BELL – 23.758
  2. #27 TIM ANDERSON – 24.092
  3. #12 CHARLIE NICKEL – 24.202
  4. #96 ISAIAH ROWE – 25.975

 

HEAT

  1. HARRY BELL
  2. TIM ANDERSON
  3. CHARLIE NICKEL
  4. ISAIAH ROWE

 

FEATURE

  1. TIM ANDERSON
  2. HARRY BELL
  3. CHARLIE NICKEL
  4. ISAIAH ROWE

 

MOTORCYCLES

QUALIFYING

  1. #59 STEVE KASTEN – 21.317
  2. #61 CLIFF ECKES – 21.499
  3. #7 CRAIG LEWIS – 21.523
  4. #3 TED STREBE – 21.634
  5. #55 WOODY ECKES – 22.065
  6. #66 MARK WILL – 22.945

 

HEAT

  1. CRAIG LEWIS
  2. STEVE KASTEN
  3. CLIFF ECKES
  4. TED STREBE
  5. WOODY ECKES
  6. MARK WILL

 

FEATURE

  1. STEVE KASTEN
  2. CLIFF ECKES
  3. CRAIG LEWIS
  4. TED STREBE
  5. WOODY ECKES
  6. MARK WILL