Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

May 28, 2011

 

Results

 

 

RESULTS – MAY 28, 2011

SUPER LATE MODELS

QUALIFYING:

#76 – JASON WEINKAUF – 17.953

#29 – RONNIE RIHN – 18.095

#21 – BEN PETTIS – 18.135

#58 – CARDELL POTTER – 18.145

#23 – JAY VANDERGEEST – 18.156

#1 – JORDAN THIEL – 18.172

#9 – MARK KRAUS – 18

.199#70 – NEIL KNOBLOCK – 18.205

#88 – RORY MELBINGER – 18.216

#11 – CHRIS GRIMES – 18.257

#88 – RANDALL WILHORN – 18.258

#89 – MATT TIFFT – 18.261

#15 – DEAN LAPOINTE – 18.261

#9 – KYLE CALMES – 18.288

#29 – CHAD SELK – 18.290

#7 – DON TURNER – 18.292

#3

– JEFF WEINFURTER – 18.301#7-11 – ERIN SCHLOUGH – 18.528

#12 – MARSHALL BECK – 18.906

#20 – JACK GREENWOOD – 18.988

DASH 4 CASH:

1. CARDELL POTTER

2. JASON WEINKAUF

3. BEN PETTIS

4. RONNIE RIHN

HEAT 1:

1. JEFF WEINFURTER

2. MATT TIFFT

3. CHAD SELK

4. MARSHALL BECK

5. DEAN LAPOINTE

6. KYLE CALMES

7. RANDALL WILHORN

8. ERIN SCHLOUGH

9. JACK GREENWOOD

10. DON TURNER

HEAT 2:

1. RORY MELBINGER

2. JAY VANDERGEEST

3. JASON WEINKAUF

4. NEIL KNOBLOCK

5. MARK KRAUS

6. RONNIE RIHN

7. CARDELL POTTER

8. JORDAN THIEL

9. CHRIS GRIMES

10. BEN PETTIS

YELLOW RIVER RACING SERIES FEATURE:

1. MATT TIFFT

2. JASON WEINKAUF

3. RONNIE RIHN

4. RORY MELBINGER

5. MARK KRAUS

6. JAY VANDERGEEST

7. BEN PETTIS

8. KYLE CALMES

9. RANDALL WILHORN

10. DEAN LAPOINTE

11. CARDELL POTTER

12. JORDAN THIEL

13. CHAD SELK

14. ERIN SCHLOUGH

15. NEIL KNOBLOCK

16. MARSHALL BECK

17. JEFF WEINFURTER

18. JACK GREENWOOD

19. CHRIS GRIMES

CWSSA SUPER STOCKS

QUALIFYING:

#23 – RYAN HINNER – 19.981

#12 – BRYAN LANGRECK – 22.681

#53 – JOE NOWAK – 23.446

#96 – JOHN KASBOSKI – 23.727

HEAT:

1. RYAN HINNER

2. JOHN KASBOSKI

3. BRYAN LANGRECK

4. JOE NOWAK

FEATURE:

1. BRYAN LANGRECK

2. JOE NOWAK

3. JOHN KASBOSKI

4. RYAN HINNER (DNS)

4-CYLINDERS

QUALIFYING:

#91 – STEVE HAUSER – 22.706

#73 – DON DUNOW – 22.709

#90 – DERK HAUSER – 22.734

#11 – MIKE DIXON – 22.964

#63 – RON SISCHO – 23.464

#43 – RICK BRANDL – 23.468

#14 – MATT COLE – 23.946

#17 – DON ELMHORST – 24.122

#81 – CHRISTINE SCHMUDE – 25.154

HEAT 1:

1. DON DUNOW

2. DERK HAUSER

3. MIKE DIXON

4. STEVE HAUSER

5. RICK BRANDL

6. RON SISCHO

7. DON ELMHORST

8. MATT COLE

9. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

FEATURE:

1. DERK HAUSER

2. STEVE HAUSER

3. DON DUNOW

4. RICK BRANDL

5. MATT COLE

6. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

7. DON ELMHORST (DNS)

8. MIKE DIXON (DNS)

9. RON SISCHO (DNS)

BANDITS

QUALIFYING:

#12

– CHARLIE NICKEL – 24.384#40 – TIM ANDERSON – 24.499

#23 – DAN NICKEL – 25.147

#01 – MATT PHELPS – 25.851

HEAT:

1. TIM ANDERSON

2. DAN NICKEL

3. MATT PHELPS

4. CHARLIE NICKEL

FEATURE:

1. HARRY BELL

2. TIM ANDERSON

3. MATT PHELPS

4. CHARLIE NICKEL (DNS)

5. DAN NICKEL (DNS)

CRUISERS

QUALIFYING:

#21 – CIESIELSKI/RODRIQUEZ – 23.463

#73 – WHEELOCK/KALATA – 24.911

HEAT:

1. CIESIELSKI/RODRIQUEZ

2. WHEELOCK/KALATA

FEATURE:

1. CIESIELSKI/RODRIQUEZ

2. WHEELOCK/KALATA