Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

September 15, 2012

SUPER LATE MODELS

QUALIFYING

1. #71 MARK ESWEIN – 18.143

2. #97 STEVE HOLZHAUSEN – 18.240

3. #11 JIM SAUTER, JR. – 18.248

4. #23 RYAN HINNER – 18.248

5. #47 ANDREW MORRISSEY – 18.370

6. #00 MONTE GRESS – 18. 376

7. #22 BEN PETTIS – 18.381

8. #7 DON TURNER – 18.439

9. #7-11 KYLE GENETT – 18.442

10. #03 PAIGE DECKER – 18.500

11. #15 DEAN LAPOINTE – 18.538

12. #07 BRANDON CONRAD – 18.583

13. #31 CORY JANKOWSKI – 18.702

14. #29 CHAD SELK – 18.737

15. #3 JEFF WEINFURTER – 18.923

16. #81 JAKE CAPEK – 19.081

17. #6 MIKE SIEVERS – 20.383

18. #33 JACK GREENWOOD – 20.449

19. #70 NEIL KNOBLOCK – DNQ

NAPA OF MARSHFIELD DASH 4 CASH

1. MONTE GRESS

2. BEN PETTIS

3. JIM SAUTER, JR.

4. RYAN HINNER

HEAT 1

1. CHAD SELK

2. CORY JANKOWSKI

3. JEFF WEINFURTER

4. BRANDON CONRAD

5. JAKE CAPEK

6. JACK GREENWOOD

7. MIKE SIEVERS

HEAT 2

1. KYLE GENETT

2. PAIGE DECKER

3. DEAN LAPOINTE

4. DON TURNER

5. BEN PETTIS

6. MONTE GRESS

HEAT 3

1. RYAN HINNER

2. JIM SAUTER, JR.

3. MARK ESWEIN

4. ANDREW MORRISSEY

5. NEIL KNOBLOCK

6. STEVE HOLZHAUSEN, DNS

FEATURE

1. MARK ESWEIN

2. JIM SAUTER, JR.

3. STEVE HOLZHAUSEN

4. RYAN HINNER

5. PAIGE DECKER

6. KYLE GENETT

7. NEIL KNOBLOCK

8. ANDREW MORRISSEY

9. JEFF WEINFURTER

10. CHAD SELK

11. BRANDON CONRAD

12. DON TURNER

13. BEN PETTIS

14. CORY JANKOWSKI

15. MONTE GRESS

16. DEAN LAPOINTE

17. JAKE CAPEK

18. JACK GREENWOOD

19. MIKE SIEVERS

 

CWSSA SUPER STOCKS

QUALIFYING

1.#71 MATT PYBURN

2. #32 PHIL MALOUF

3. #24 BRIAN WEINFURTER

4. #04 NATALIE DECKER

5. #90 J.J. FLICK

6. #13 MARK CHALLET

HEAT

1. BRIAN WEINFURTER

2. PHIL MALOUF

3. J.J. FLICK

4. MATT PYBURN

5. NATALIE DECKER

6. MARK CHALLET

FEATURE

1. MATT PYBURN

2. NATALIE DECKER

3. PHIL MALOUF

4. J.J. FLICK

5. MARK CHALLET

6. BRIAN WEINFURTER, DNF

CWMSA 4-CYLINDERS

QUALIFYING

1. #12 CHARLIE NICKEL

2. #32 PHIL MALOUF

3. #27 TIM ANDERSON

4. #43 RICK BRANDL

5. #21 SCOTT CIESIELSKI

6. #7 CHARLES DIXON

7. #90 DERK HAUSER

8. #91 STEVE HAUSER

9. #28 DANIELLE BEHN

HEAT

1. PHIL MALOUF

2. DERK HAUSER

3. TIM ANDERSON

4. STEVE HAUSER

5. DANIELLE BEHN

6. CHARLIE NICKEL

7. CHARLES DIXON

8. RICK BRANDL

FEATURE

1. PHIL MALOUF

2. TIM ANDERSON

3. DERK HAUSER

4. SCOTT CIESIELSKI

5. STEVE HAUSER

6. RICK BRANDL

7. DANIELLE BEHN

8. CHARLIE NICKEL

9. CHARLES DIXON

 

PURE STOCKS

QUALIFYING

1. TRAVIS VOLM

2. KEVIN BERG

3. KARL GENETT

4. STEVE BERG

5. SHANE CICHON

HEAT

1. TRAVIS VOLM

2. KEVIN BERG

3. KARL GENETT

4. STEVE BERG

5. SHANE CICHON

FEATURE

1. TRAVIS VOLM

2. KEVIN BERG

3. KARL GENETT

4. SHANE CICHON

5. STEVE BERG

 

BANDITS

QUALIFYING

1. #83 KEVIN BURRIS

2. #3 COREY STEPHENS

3. #31 BRIAN HUDSON

4. #7 RANDY POLANSKY

5. #2 ERIC ROBINSON

6. #13 ALEX VOLM

7. #23 DAN NICKEL

8. #30 ROBERT LAROSS

9. #81 CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

HEAT

1. RANDY POLANSKY

2. COREY STEPHENS

3. KEVIN BURRIS

4. BRIAN HUDSON

5. ERIC ROBINSON

6. ALEX VOLM

7. ROBERT LAROSS

8. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

9. DAN NICKEL

FEATURE

1. KEVIN BURRIS

2. RANDY POLANSKY

3. BRIAN HUDSON

4. ERIC ROBINSON

5. TRAVIS VOLM

6. ROBERT LAROSS

7. COREY STEPHENS

8. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

9. DAN NICKEL, DNS

 

MOTORCYCLES

HEAT

1. CLIFF ECKES

2. CRAIG LEWIS

3. #3

4. WOODY ECKES

 

FEATURE #1

1. CLIFF ECKES

2. CRAIG LEWIS

3. #3

4. WOODY ECKES

FEATURE #2

1. CLIFF ECKES

2. CRAIG LEWIS

3. #3

4. WOODY ECKES