Marshfield Motor Speedway LLC

August 10, 2013

50-lap Chuck Dougherty Memorial
1. Eugene Gregorich Jr., Amherst, Wis.
2. Mark Eswein, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
3. Nick Panitzke, Lakeville, Minn.
4. Billy Mohn, Lakeville, Minn.
5. Cardell Potter, Camp Douglas, Wis.
6. Brian Goodwin, Tomah, Wis.
7. Ryan Hinner, Stevens Point, Wis.
8. Brent Strelka, Freedom, Wis.
9. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis.
10. Mike Egan, Slinger, Wis.
11. Davey Pennel, Sparta, Wis.
12. Bryan Roach, Goodhue, Minn.
13. Dean Lapointe, Marshfield, Wis.
14. Claire Decker, Eagle River, Wis.
15. Monte Gress, Neillsville, Wis.
16. Matt Pyburn, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
17. Frank Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
18. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis.
19. Paige Decker, Eagle River, Wis.
20. Steven T. Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis.
21. Mike Lichtfeld, Pardeeville, Wis.
22. Colin Reffner, Kellner, Wis.
23. Dalton Zehr, Port Orange, Fla.
24. Brandon Selle, Dale, Wis.
25. Jeff Weinfurter, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
26. Frank Nitzke, Berlin, Wis.

Waterfurnace (25 Laps)
1. Jordan Thiel, Darboy, Wis.
2. Tom Lindquist, Bark River, Mich.

3. Chris Brooks, Plover, Wis.
4. Chad Devine, Appleton, Wis.
5. Pete Carlson, LaCrosse, Wis.
6. Brady Bennett, Winchester, Wis.
7. Jeremy Schultz, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
8. Rene Scheinoha, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
9. Jordan Ives, Gladstone, Mich.
10. Kelsey Bauer, Elkhart Lake, Wis.

Last Chance (12 Laps)
1. Nitzke
2. Strelka
3. Thiel
4. Bauer
5. Lindquist
6. Brooks
7. Ives
8. Carlson
9. Schultz
10. Sheinoha
11. Bennett
12. Devine

Leo’s Upper Dells Bar Gong Show (6 Laps)
1. Weinfurter
2. S. Lichtfeld
3. Lindquist
4. Nitzke
5. Ives
6. Bauer

Fast Five Dash (5 Laps)
1. Zehr
2. Reffner
3. Hinner
4. Selle
5. Panitzke

Fast Time: Selle – 18.247 seconds

 

X-TREME 4′S

QUALIFYING

1. TIM ANDERSON

2. STEVE HAUSER

3. PHIL MALOUF

4. DERK HAUSER

5. ADAM ECKES

6. RICK BRANDL

7. CHARLES DIXON

8. DANIELLE BEHN

9. BRANDON HERR

10. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

HEAT 1

1. RICK BRANDL

2. BRANDON HERR

3. DANIELLE BEHN

4. CHARLES DIXON

HEAT 2

1. ADAM ECKES

2. DERK HAUSER

3. PHIL MALUOF

4. STEVE HAUSER

5. TIM ANDERSON

FEATURE

1. ADAM ECKES

2. TIM ANDERSON

3. DERK HAUSER

4. STEVE HAUSER

5. PHIL MALOUF

6. RICK BRANDL

7. BRANDON HERR

8. DANIELLE BEHN

9. CHRISTINE SCHMUDE

10. CHARLES DIXON

 

CWSSA SUPER STOCKS

QUALIFYING

1. PHIL MALOUF

2. MARV FLICK

3. AARON ANDERSON

HEAT

1. PHIL MALOUF

2. MARV FLICK

3. AARON ANDERSON

FEATURE

1. PHIL MALOUF

2. MARV FLICK

3. AARON ANDERSON

BANDITS

QUALIFYING

1. KEVIN BURRIS

2. ERIC ROBINSON

3. BRIAN HUDSON

4. NIKKI COULTHURST

HEAT

1. ERIC ROBINSON

2. KEVIN BURRIS

3. NIKKI COULTHURST

4. BRIAN HUDSON

FEATURE

1. ERIC ROBINSON

2. KEVIN BURRIS

3. NIKKI COULTHURST

4. BRIAN HUDSON